New columnists on the blog that will inspire children and young people to want to eat well and good – Food Pharmacy

Food Pharmacy Store ABs integritetspolicy

Food Pharmacy Store AB (“Food Pharmacy”) works to ensure that your privacy is protected when using our services. Food Pharmacy is responsible for the personal data you send to us in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

In this privacy policy, we inform you about why and in what way we process personal data and how we use cookies. Here you can also read about what you as a registered person have for rights and where you can turn to with questions or comments related to Food Pharmacy’s personal data processing. The privacy policy was last updated in September 2019.

What kind of personal data do we collect?

Customer
We collect personal information that you send to us, e.g. when you place orders and contact our customer service. The personal information that you send to us can e.g. include contact information, date of birth and payment information. In addition, we may collect certain personal data from external sources, e.g. credit information and address updates. When we do customer surveys, all user information is anonymized. Our legal basis for this personal data processing is to be able to fulfill the agreement against you as a customer or to be able to fulfill obligations under law. Personal data is stored for 3 years.

Newsletters and offers
Personal information is also collected when registering our newsletter. If you have bought an item from us before, we also process your contact information in order to be able to send out offers to you. Such personal data processing is based on our legitimate interest. If you have been reached by unwanted mailings from us, you have, in accordance with the GDPR and the Marketing Act, always the right to oppose further mailings. You do this by clicking on the link in the email itself or by contacting us at info@foodpharmacy.se.

Membership
If you are a member of Food Pharmacy, we process your contact information and the information you provide in your profile. This processing of your personal data is required for us to be able to fulfill our obligations under the agreement / terms of membership. Personal data is stored until membership ends.

How do we use your personal information?
For the following purposes:

  • to give you as a customer as good an experience as possible
  • to manage your personal account at Food Pharmacy (if you choose to create one)
  • to process your orders and returns and to contact you regarding your orders.
  • to compile statistics
  • to meet the legislator’s accounting requirements
  • to market our products to you
  • to send customer surveys to you

Where is your personal information stored?
The data are stored within the European Economic Area (EEA).

What are your rights?
You have the right to request information about the personal information we have about you. If your information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request that it be corrected or deleted. However, we can not delete your data in cases where there is a statutory requirement for storage for e.g. accounting rules, or when there are other legal reasons why the data must be saved. You also have the right to contact Datainspektionen at datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se to submit a complaint.

Who has access to your personal information?
We never sell, exchange or pass on your personal information for marketing purposes to third parties outside of Food Pharmacy. Information passed on to third parties is only used to provide the above services to you, e.g. carriers in connection with the delivery of goods, media agencies for the distribution of newsletters and credit information or debt collection agencies for information checks to verify identity, credit or debt collection.

We protect your personal information
We have technical and organizational measures to protect your data from unauthorized access. We continuously adapt our security measures. Our payment agents process your card and personal data in accordance with the international security standard. You can read more about these standards on our suppliers’ websites – Klarna.se and Stripe.com.

Cookies
A cookie is a text file that is saved on your computer or mobile device and is retrieved from it on later visits to our website. Food Pharmacy uses cookies to improve and simplify your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal information or to spread information to third parties. You can easily delete cookies from your computer or mobile device via the browser, or surf in anonymous mode.

We use cookies from third parties to collect statistics in aggregate form in analysis tools such as Google Analytics. The cookies used are both permanent and temporary cookies (session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored as files on your computer or mobile device for a maximum of 24 months. Temporary cookies are deleted when you close the browser.

To get more information about cookies and the Electronic Communications Act, you can visit the Swedish Post and Telecom Agency’s website.

Personal data manager
Food Pharmacy Store AB is responsible for the personal data that you send to us in accordance with the Data Protection Ordinance (GDPR).

Food Pharmacy AB
Riddargatan 20
114 51 Stockholm
E-mail: info@foodpharmacy.se, jonna.andersson@foodpharmacy.se

We would love to thank the author of this article for this incredible web content

New columnists on the blog that will inspire children and young people to want to eat well and good – Food Pharmacy

The Inside News Hyderabad